current position :Home > 2016 hot sale 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender

Product display

    Features

    l Portable, lightweight and efficient, reliable and quick and easy installation

    l LED indicator to facilitate understanding of the equipment running status

    l Supports embedded audio

    l Support the maximum transmission distance of up to 20KM

    l Support HD/3G-SDI digital audio and video standards

    l Mini USB type interface, power supply 5V

    l High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

    l Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;

    l Built-in ESD protection system;

    l Simple to install, plug and play;




    Specifications

    Parameter

    Description

    Video

    Standards

    HD-SDI, 3G-SDI

    Signal Format

    SMPTE-292M HD-SDI or SMPTE-259M SDI Digital Video and many others

    Maximum data rate

    2.97Gbps

    Resolution range

    1920*1080@60Hz; 1920*1080@50Hz;1920*1080@30Hz; 1920*1080@25Hz; 1920*1080@24Hz; 1280*720@60Hz;

    1280*720P@50Hz;

    Connector

    BNC

    Impedance

    75Ω

    Optical fiber

    Interface

    ST connector

    Fiber type

    Multi/Single-mode single fiber

    Wavelength

    1310nm

    Interface bandwidth

    3Gbps

    Transmission distance

    Multi-mode fiber: standard 2km

    Single-mode fiber: standard 20km

    Other

    Power supply

    The power adapter: DC 5V/1A

    Power dissipation

    MAX 5W

    Temperature

    Operating: -5 ~ +70

    Humidity

    Operating: 5% ~ 90%

    Dimension

    100mmX25mmX25mm

    The warranty

    1 year free warranty




    This type SSDF-1320 3G-SDI fiber extender , with great features to Broadcast solutions . Our HD-SDI /3G-SDI using single fiber support length up to 20km max , super mini size , very convenient for application .Seeing following diagram :




    blob.png

    Smartavlink SSDF-1320 this super mini HD/3G SDI Optical transmission system is used to solve the new high-definition camcorder 1080P 60Hz ultra-long-distance high-speed 3G SDI signal transmission equipment, optical fiber through a one-way transmission ( Single fiber transmission )of high-quality high-definition signal SMPTE-424M 3G HD-SDI , SMPTE-292M HD and SMPTE-259M.

    This 3G-SDI / HD-SDI system can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.